Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1355,677
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0426,240
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0466,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3606,438
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15093
AzulArgentina 421262
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5478,418
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5908,445
AmberleyAustralia 12,5077,772
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4638,366
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5818,439
AimoresBrazil 2,2771,415
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0601,902
AltamiraBrazil 3,3972,111
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8821,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7611,095
ApodiBrazil 3,7162,309
AracajuBrazil 3,2802,038
AracuaiBrazil 2,4261,507
AragarcasBrazil 2,0161,253
AraxaBrazil 1,8801,168
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5022,176
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1356,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9048,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8737,999
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7726,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7076,032
AbecheChad 9,8496,121
AntofagastaChile 1,6261,011
AricaChile 2,0581,279
AltaiChina 16,76810,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3072,676
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3482,702
AraucaColombia 4,6782,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9563,701
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9113,673
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6777,256
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8147,342
AswanEgypt 11,5167,156
AsyutEgypt 11,5347,167
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2023,854
AsmaraEritrea 11,5697,189
AssabEritrea 11,7927,328
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1896,953
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7856,702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5765,329
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8806,761
AccraGhana 7,4644,638
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8987,393
AthensGreece 11,5737,191
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5607,183
AasiaatGreenland 11,3457,050
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1336,918
AputiteqGreenland 11,4397,108
AkureyriIceland 11,5247,161
AgraIndia 15,7749,802
AhmedabadIndia 15,0979,382
AkolaIndia 15,3919,564
AllahabadIndia 16,0499,973
AmritsarIndia 15,6339,714
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8549,852
AbadanIran 13,1978,201
ArakIran 13,4888,382
AlbengaItaly 10,8936,769
AlgheroItaly 10,6626,625
AmendolaItaly 11,2176,971
AnconaItaly 11,2066,963
ArezzoItaly 11,0876,890
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1214,425
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1784,460
AbashiriJapan 17,74611,027
AburatsuJapan 19,10711,873
AikawaJapan 18,45111,466
AjiroJapan 18,42511,449
AkitaJapan 18,24311,336
AkuneJapan 19,22911,949
AomoriJapan 18,14911,278
AsahikawaJapan 17,89611,121
AsosanJapan 19,16311,908
AmmanJordan 12,2217,595
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,9849,933
AinaziLatvia 12,6697,873
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5326,545
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7306,668
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2346,360
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8166,721
AtarMauritania 7,6504,754
AgalegaMauritius 11,5817,197
AcapulcoMexico 7,1054,415
AayanbulagMongolia 17,50210,876
AltaiMongolia 17,39810,811
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,84111,086
AgadirMorocco 8,7205,419
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3007,022
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0626,253
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2156,348
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3366,423
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4746,509
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4896,518
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7743,588
AgadezNiger 8,9545,564
AsuncionParaguay 889552
ArequipaPeru 2,3181,440
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,35911,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9164,298
AradRomania 11,8747,379
AjanRussia 17,15310,659
AldanRussia 17,18310,678
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9048,640
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6419,719
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,45610,847
AnadyrRussia 14,9229,273
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7078,517
ArmavirRussia 13,2128,210
AstrakhanRussia 13,7648,553
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2626,998
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8986,151
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8996,151
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9366,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7006,028
Abu HamedSudan 11,3067,026
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9816,824
AqiqSudan 11,6707,252
ArbaatSudan 11,6517,240
AromaSudan 11,3487,052
AtbaraSudan 11,2586,996
Abu KamalSyria 12,7537,925
AleppoSyria 12,5307,786
AranyaprathetThailand 17,08410,616
AtakpameTogo 7,7144,793
AdanaTurkey 12,4167,715
AfyonTurkey 12,1327,539
AnkaraTurkey 12,3727,688
AntalyaTurkey 12,0497,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3358,908
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3337,042
AberporthUk 10,8226,725
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,8696,754
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6737,875
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7487,922
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4988,388
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4818,377
ArtigasUruguay 350217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1465,062
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6495,996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0736,881
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Ada, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Akron, OhUsa 8,5885,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Albany, GaUsa 7,7484,815
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6015,345
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Albion, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1235,669
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4955,900
Algona, IaUsa 9,2335,737
Alice, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4085,225
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Alma, MiUsa 8,9105,537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0815,643
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5465,310
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8675,510
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Amite, LaUsa 7,8884,902
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2988,263
Anderson, InUsa 8,6365,367
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0214,985
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6125,351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0387,481
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5574,696
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1604,450
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0515,003
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5125,911
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9505,561
Athens, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9324,929
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2615,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4419,595
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4236,477
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Austin, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,9659,299
AndizanUzbekistan 15,5909,688
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9043,047
AdenYemen 11,9917,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -