Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0879,375
BustAfghanistan 14,6789,121
BatnaAlgeria 10,1796,325
BecharAlgeria 9,2795,766
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1666,317
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1765,702
BiskraAlgeria 10,0706,257
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6495,996
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2552,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3452,078
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3532,084
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,2051,992
ByrdAntarctica 5,8343,625
Bahia BlancaArgentina 712443
BarilocheArgentina 1,452903
Buenos AiresArgentina 15395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5387,791
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5117,774
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
BrestBelarus 12,3487,673
BrusselsBelgium 11,1626,936
Belize CityBelize 6,4954,036
BeninBenin 7,7354,806
BohiconBenin 7,7654,825
BermudaBermuda 7,3294,554
BageBrazil 430267
BambuiBrazil 1,8981,179
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9401,206
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4712,157
BarcelosBrazil 3,6232,252
BarraBrazil 2,8961,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3582,087
BarreirasBrazil 2,6961,675
BelémBrazil 3,6752,284
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0371,266
BelterraBrazil 3,4202,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0431,891
Bom JesusBrazil 888552
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6721,661
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1931,363
BrevesBrazil 3,5982,236
BurgasBulgaria 12,1007,519
BurundiBurundi 9,5625,942
BatouriCameroon 8,6675,386
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1625,694
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1126,905
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3447,050
Banff, AbCanada 10,9386,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1385,678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5105,910
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0706,257
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1256,292
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2746,384
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2176,971
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1875,088
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0857,510
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0395,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7986,088
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8241,133
BeijingChina 19,11811,880
BarranquillaColombia 5,2173,242
Benito SalasColombia 4,4152,744
BogotáColombia 4,5472,826
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7567,305
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9665,571
BaniDominican Republic 5,8753,651
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8863,658
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9113,673
BahariyaEgypt 11,4297,102
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6567,243
BiarritzFrance 10,2786,387
BordeauxFrance 10,4346,484
BrestFrance 10,5286,542
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3455,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3475,808
BitamGabon 8,2525,128
BanjulGambia 6,8054,229
BerlinGermany 11,7637,310
BrockenGermany 11,5717,190
BokeGuinea 6,7154,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7394,188
BudapestHungary 11,8017,333
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8097,338
BangaloreIndia 15,0009,321
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9059,262
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,17410,051
BikanerIndia 15,3679,549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,14110,030
BabolsarIran 13,8338,596
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7828,564
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5918,446
Bandar LengehIran 13,6108,457
BirjandIran 14,2638,863
BushehrIran 13,3618,303
BaghdadIraq 12,9788,065
BasraIraq 13,1658,181
BelmulletIreland 10,7626,688
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7536,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2647,000
BergamoItaly 11,1036,900
BolognaItaly 11,1256,913
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2566,995
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1046,900
BrindisiItaly 11,3177,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4224,612
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2124,481
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,8169,828
BeirutLebanon 12,2737,627
BenghaziLibya 10,9546,807
BirzaiLithuania 12,6137,838
BitolaMacedonia 11,5817,196
BlantyreMalawi 9,3345,800
BvumbweMalawi 9,3295,797
BintuluMalaysia 16,54810,283
BamakoMali 7,3584,572
Bko-SMali 7,3554,570
BougounMali 7,3014,537
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1505,065
BaitagMongolia 17,06710,606
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,11310,634
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,83311,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,35211,404
BayandelgerMongolia 18,40511,437
BayankhongorMongolia 17,71311,007
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,20211,311
BulganMongolia 17,71111,006
BhamawMyanmar 17,41410,821
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9686,194
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1526,308
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1826,327
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7223,556
BilmaNiger 9,4825,892
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5045,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1908,197
BergenNorway 11,8937,391
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,8937,390
BjornoyaNorway 13,1868,194
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6867,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5027,769
BadinPakistan 14,8219,210
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4319,589
BalakotPakistan 15,5699,675
BarkhanPakistan 15,1059,387
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2163,241
BascoPhilippines 18,59211,553
BialystokPoland 12,3687,686
BejaPortugal 9,4725,886
BragancaPortugal 9,8546,124
BistritaRomania 12,1407,544
BucharestRomania 12,1077,523
BajkitRussia 16,36910,172
BarabinskRussia 15,8659,859
BarnaulRussia 16,25410,100
BerezovoRussia 14,8889,252
BiserRussia 14,6459,101
BlagovescenskRussia 18,06711,227
BogdarinRussia 17,56910,918
BogucanyRussia 16,67810,364
BomnakRussia 17,56710,917
BorRussia 16,13410,026
BorzjaRussia 18,05711,221
BratskRussia 17,02410,579
BelgradeSerbia 11,7397,295
BoSierra Leone 6,6984,162
BontheSierra Leone 6,6094,107
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7237,285
BerberaSomalia 11,8547,366
BusanSouth Korea 19,33012,012
BadajozSpain 9,6045,968
BarcelonaSpain 10,3206,413
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0726,259
BabanusaSudan 10,3196,413
BaselSwitzerland 11,1086,903
BernSwitzerland 11,0586,872
BangkokThailand 16,95210,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,97110,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,11410,635
BizerteTunisia 10,5256,540
BalikesirTurkey 11,9797,444
BursaTurkey 12,0957,516
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6719,117
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9576,809
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9566,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9576,809
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9866,827
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8446,738
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9316,793
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2795,145
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7948,572
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7948,572
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8914,903
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2515,127
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4715,264
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0565,628
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9168,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7055,410
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5228,403
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1828,191
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1476,306
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0124,979
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0306,232
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8716,134
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1725,078
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1556,932
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6844,775
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3765,205
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3786,449
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1935,092
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4145,228
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5125,289
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2445,744
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3315,177
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4175,231
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3265,174
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1535,066
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7395,431
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0195,605
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3065,783
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9914,965
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7844,837
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8045,471
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3425,805
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3525,190
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7295,424
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9884,964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1655,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9025,532
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7755,453
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5446,552
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1159,393
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8733,028
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9623,083
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5095,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -