Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8249,212
ChlefAlgeria 9,8836,142
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2386,362
CeresArgentina 525326
ChamicalArgentina 840522
ChepesArgentina 830516
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6091,000
ConcordiaArgentina 217135
CórdobaArgentina 617383
Cordoba ObsArgentina 610379
CorrientesArgentina 648403
CairnsAustralia 13,8958,634
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8807,382
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4928,384
CedunaAustralia 12,6417,855
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7048,516
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3937,701
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,887
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2247,596
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,990
ChittagongBangladesh 16,83110,459
CharnocksBarbados 5,1523,202
CotonouBenin 7,7354,806
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1681,347
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9391,205
CabroboBrazil 3,3562,085
CaceresBrazil 1,9131,189
CaetiteBrazil 2,6451,644
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6882,292
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,464910
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,164723
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6921,051
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4412,138
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7411,703
CaparaoBrazil 2,1361,328
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8271,136
CaratingaBrazil 2,1731,350
CaravelasBrazil 2,5501,585
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5591,590
CarolinaBrazil 3,0821,915
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,225761
CataguasesBrazil 2,0071,247
CatalaoBrazil 1,9551,215
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6191,006
CaxiasBrazil 3,5052,178
Caxias Do SulBrazil 795494
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8602,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9521,213
ChapecoBrazil 860534
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3461,458
CipoBrazil 3,1701,970
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9231,816
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1481,335
CordeiroBrazil 1,9831,232
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5791,603
CorumbaBrazil 1,576980
CoximBrazil 1,6731,040
CrateusBrazil 3,6052,240
CuiabaBrazil 1,9781,229
CuritibaBrazil 1,218757
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8566,746
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0107,463
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1126,905
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3347,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5416,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6527,862
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6706,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0705,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8535,501
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8595,505
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9545,564
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1216,911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8936,147
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6696,009
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7586,685
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4927,763
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5657,187
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9526,806
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3875,833
Comox, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8607,370
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0606,873
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8116,718
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8266,728
ChicoChile 1,8781,167
ChillanChile 1,325824
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,419882
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,341833
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8791,168
Curico-General FreireChile 1,225761
ChangchunChina 18,79811,682
ChangduChina 17,67910,986
ChangshaChina 18,98411,797
ChengduChina 18,30211,373
ChongqingChina 18,49811,495
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8273,000
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3837,073
CamagueyCuba 6,4313,997
CasablancaCuba 6,7814,214
ChebCzech Republic 11,5587,182
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9247,410
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0133,736
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9523,699
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9603,703
CanarEcuador 4,0462,514
CairoEgypt 11,7407,295
CaenFrance 10,7876,703
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7246,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2772,658
CocobeachGabon 8,0124,979
CologneGermany 11,3147,031
ChiosGreece 11,7787,319
CorfuGreece 11,3917,079
ConakryGuinea 6,6904,157
CatacamasHonduras 6,1173,801
CholutecaHonduras 6,0273,745
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2339,466
CherrapunjiIndia 16,96610,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,96610,543
ChahbaharIran 14,0858,752
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7606,686
ClonesIreland 10,8776,759
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8226,725
CorkIreland 10,6266,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6226,601
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6156,596
CameriItaly 11,0316,854
CampobassoItaly 11,1476,927
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7066,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6356,609
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6106,593
Cape MeleItaly 10,8906,767
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0906,892
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9086,779
CerviaItaly 11,1676,940
CiampinoItaly 11,0256,851
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0646,875
Cisa PassItaly 11,0356,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9906,830
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3127,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8626,750
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1506,929
ChibaJapan 18,33011,391
ChichibuJapan 18,41911,446
ChichijimaJapan 17,95511,157
ChoshiJapan 18,26211,348
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3427,669
ChilekaMalawi 9,3345,800
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3165,789
ChitipaMalawi 9,5415,929
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5395,306
ComitanMexico 6,5854,092
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8099,824
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,25411,343
ChoirMongolia 18,14311,274
CasablancaMorocco 9,1065,659
ChindeMozambique 9,2925,774
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,43310,212
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9716,196
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2526,371
CondegaNicaragua 5,9913,723
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0079,947
ChejuNorth Korea 19,58712,172
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,27811,980
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,37012,037
ChhorPakistan 14,9419,285
ChitralPakistan 15,4689,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 922573
ConcepcionParaguay 1,093680
CajamarcaPeru 3,5842,227
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6362,259
ChiclayoPeru 3,7002,299
ChimbotePeru 3,4032,115
CuzcoPeru 2,6031,618
CzestochowaPoland 11,9997,456
CoimbraPortugal 9,6285,983
CalafatRomania 11,8607,370
CeahlauRomania 12,2307,600
ClujRomania 12,0587,493
ConstantaRomania 12,2727,626
CraiovaRomania 11,9427,421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9959,318
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0739,366
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,4149,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6789,121
Cape UelenRussia 14,3248,901
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,89411,120
CaraRussia 17,37110,794
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5049,013
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2059,449
ChitaRussia 17,81711,071
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,81411,070
CokurdahRussia 15,5759,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,38310,802
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9174,298
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,97111,789
CaceresSpain 9,6816,016
CadizSpain 9,4375,864
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7806,077
CordobaSpain 9,6315,985
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7919,191
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,23010,707
ChanthaburiThailand 16,96310,541
Chiang MaiThailand 17,22310,703
Chiang RaiThailand 17,38110,801
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,95110,533
ChumphonThailand 16,58210,304
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8947,391
CorumTurkey 12,5597,805
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8289,214
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9989,320
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8176,722
CernovcyUkraine 12,2957,640
ChernigovUkraine 12,7887,947
CarrascoUruguay 259161
ColoniaUruguay 13785
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7103,548
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4515,251
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2445,123
Camden, ScUsa 7,8524,879
Canton, NyUsa 8,8675,510
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8334,868
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9645,571
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7055,410
Casper, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0276,852
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3845,210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0024,972
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1935,713
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6984,784
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7064,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3265,174
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9774,957
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2125,103
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3905,835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7125,413
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8914,903
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5575,939
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8785,517
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4606,500
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6135,352
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4945,278
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5005,282
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4965,279
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Clark, SdUsa 9,5885,958
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3685,200
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0535,626
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6525,377
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9805,580
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8798,624
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8085,473
College Park, MdUsa 8,2645,135
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8514,878
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5585,318
Columbus, InUsa 8,5355,303
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5355,304
Conception, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0625,631
Conway, ArUsa 8,3725,203
Conway, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6525,376
Corning, ArUsa 8,4275,237
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7225,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3065,162
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6345,365
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Covington, LaUsa 7,8924,904
Covington, TnUsa 8,3855,211
Crete, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0776,262
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5989,071
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5989,071
CaracasVenezuela 4,9543,078
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6402,883
CoroVenezuela 5,1173,180
ChipataZambia 9,2465,746
ChomaZambia 8,5515,314
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -