Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8666,131
In SalahAlgeria 9,2775,765
InnsbruckAustria 11,3117,029
IbiriteBrazil 2,0221,257
IguatuBrazil 3,5622,214
IlheusBrazil 2,8061,744
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2702,032
IndaialBrazil 1,106687
IpameriBrazil 1,9901,237
IraiBrazil 819509
IreceBrazil 2,9471,831
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9161,812
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,3492,081
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2302,007
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2881,422
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0821,294
ItapevaBrazil 1,367850
ItirucuBrazil 2,8731,785
ItuacuBrazil 2,7471,707
IvinhemaBrazil 1,282796
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7607,929
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3676,442
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8517,985
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8266,727
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7957,951
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8511,150
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9293,063
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,7081,683
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0423,755
IzobambaEcuador 4,2372,633
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8367,355
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1723,836
IoanninaGreece 11,4617,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4087,089
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8907,388
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3759,554
IranshahrIran 14,1768,809
IstranaItaly 11,2526,992
IidaJapan 18,53711,519
IizukaJapan 19,20111,931
IrakoJapan 18,60911,564
IriomotejimaJapan 19,01911,818
IrozakiJapan 18,44911,464
IshigakijimaJapan 19,00011,807
IshinomakiJapan 18,18111,298
IwamizawaJapan 17,96511,164
IzuharaJapan 19,32612,009
IrbidJordan 12,2397,606
IfraneMorocco 9,2545,751
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0116,221
IlorinNigeria 8,0725,016
InchonNorth Korea 19,38112,044
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2138,211
IslamabadPakistan 15,5279,649
IquitosPeru 3,6382,261
IloiloPhilippines 17,50810,880
IasiRomania 12,3507,674
IcaRussia 16,43010,210
IlirnejRussia 15,2229,459
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,58610,928
IrkutskRussia 17,47310,858
Ivdel’Russia 14,7169,145
IbizaSpain 10,0926,271
IspartaTurkey 12,0817,507
IstanbulTurkey 12,1377,542
IzmirTurkey 11,8587,369
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2297,599
IzmailUkraine 12,3447,671
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Independence, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6185,356
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0405,617
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7506,059
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3674,578
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3125,786
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6245,359
IsokaZambia 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -