Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3796,450
LuandaAngola 7,7354,806
LuenaAngola 8,1845,085
La PlataArgentina 192119
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,444897
La RiojaArgentina 935581
LaboulayeArgentina 500311
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2251,382
Las LomitasArgentina 982610
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3057,025
LavertonAustralia 11,7637,310
LearmonthAustralia 13,7898,569
LongreachAustralia 13,2828,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2828,254
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8237,347
Low HeadAustralia 11,3707,065
LinzAustria 11,5467,175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6067,212
LerwickUk 11,6047,211
La PazBolivia 2,1191,317
LavrasBrazil 1,8551,153
LencoisBrazil 2,8561,775
LinharesBrazil 2,3581,465
LondrinaBrazil 1,287800
LomBulgaria 11,8727,378
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8086,716
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4155,850
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1847,571
Langara, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9376,175
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6826,638
London, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4457,112
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8056,714
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1565,069
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,297806
LanzhouChina 18,33911,396
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,07810,612
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4162,744
LimonCosta Rica 5,4843,408
LarnacaCyprus 12,1757,566
LimassolCyprus 12,1187,530
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8915,525
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8135,476
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7247,285
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8593,641
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9803,716
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8773,652
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0643,768
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3192,684
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9192,435
LuxorEgypt 11,6027,210
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2203,865
Laucala BayFiji 11,7347,291
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0068,082
Le MansFrance 10,7256,665
LilleFrance 11,0796,884
LyonFrance 10,8236,725
LambarnGabon 7,9594,946
LastourvilleGabon 8,1785,082
LibrevilleGabon 7,9604,946
LeipzigGermany 11,6447,236
LindenbergGermany 11,7937,328
LamiaGreece 11,5317,166
LarissaGreece 11,5737,192
LemnosGreece 11,7827,321
LimnosGreece 11,7967,330
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5183,429
LabeGuinea 6,9304,307
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3337,664
La CeibaHonduras 6,2463,881
La MesaHonduras 6,2753,899
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9439,907
LudhianaIndia 15,7079,761
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6026,588
LatinaItaly 11,0296,854
LatronicoItaly 11,1456,926
LecceItaly 11,3037,024
LodwarKenya 10,5426,551
Luang PrabangLaos 17,55610,909
LiepajaLatvia 12,4207,718
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4427,732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1776,946
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5627,185
LabuanMalaysia 16,83110,459
LuqaMalta 10,7606,687
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3293,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4385,243
LashioMyanmar 17,38910,806
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1476,305
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1196,288
LagosNigeria 7,8334,867
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0337,478
LillehammerNorway 12,1647,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5819,682
La VictoriaParaguay 1,220758
LimaPeru 3,0541,898
LegaspiPhilippines 17,77311,044
LisbonPortugal 9,4605,879
LeninbadRussia 15,3679,549
LevsiRussia 15,0219,334
LungiSierra Leone 6,6434,128
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4277,101
LanzaroteSpain 8,3535,191
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1526,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0856,888
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0816,886
LatakiaSyria 12,3827,695
LampangThailand 17,23110,707
LoeiThailand 17,34010,775
Lop BuriThailand 17,04610,593
LomeTogo 7,6254,738
LeemingUk 11,1366,920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6067,212
London, EnglandUk 10,9736,819
London-GatwickUk 10,9586,809
LynehamUk 10,8936,769
L’VovUkraine 12,2457,609
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5617,806
LozovajaUkraine 13,0198,090
LubnyUkraine 12,8417,979
LuckUkraine 12,3887,698
LuganskUkraine 13,2098,208
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2115,724
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9054,912
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9584,945
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5064,664
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7705,450
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9586,188
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7505,438
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0915,649
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9046,155
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9646,191
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6155,975
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0485,001
Larned, KsUsa 8,9825,581
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7266,044
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2685,138
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5805,332
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3155,789
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7075,411
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8475,497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3905,214
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0925,029
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1665,074
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6426,613
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6755,391
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8475,497
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2035,097
Libby, MtUsa 10,7196,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2935,153
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6826,017
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3565,193
Llano, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7696,071
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1095,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4425,246
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0465,000
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7315,425
Luling, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6816,016
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1485,063
LivingstoneZambia 8,3815,208
LundaziZambia 9,3795,828
LusakaZambia 8,7615,444
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7655,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -