Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1376,920
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,19710,065
ParanaArgentina 279173
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 406252
PehuajoArgentina 456283
PergaminoArgentina 243151
PigeArgentina 622386
Pilar ObsArgentina 573356
PosadasArgentina 685425
PresidenciaArgentina 754469
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,103686
Punta IndioArgentina 246153
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0428,726
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5775,330
ParakouBenin 7,9664,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4342,134
ParacatuBrazil 2,1061,308
ParanaBrazil 2,5261,569
ParanaguaBrazil 1,262784
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6541,028
ParintinsBrazil 3,4072,117
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7582,335
Passo FundoBrazil 776482
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9941,239
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2912,045
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3422,077
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5531,587
PeixeBrazil 2,5491,584
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2071,993
PicosBrazil 3,3762,098
PiraiBrazil 1,8221,132
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1401,330
PompeuBrazil 2,0291,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,214754
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5572,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,032641
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7881,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 741461
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6861,669
PosseBrazil 2,4361,514
PlevenBulgaria 11,9457,422
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8857,385
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,04110,589
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6057,212
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0175,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8575,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9286,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9885,585
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0586,250
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6556,621
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4967,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9317,414
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3506,432
ParronChile 1,170727
Puerto AysenChile 1,8411,144
Puerto MonttChile 1,607998
Punta ArenasChile 2,4201,504
PingbianChina 19,17711,917
PeralesColombia 4,5602,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4952,793
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5793,467
PragueCzech Republic 11,6687,251
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8843,656
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9673,708
PoloDominican Republic 5,8773,652
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0413,754
PichilingueEcuador 4,2152,619
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2772,658
PuyoEcuador 4,0932,544
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8727,377
ParisFrance 10,9076,778
PerpignanFrance 10,4786,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5085,909
Port-GentilGabon 7,8254,863
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8743,029
PotsdamGermany 11,7457,298
PatrasGreece 11,4417,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2307,600
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4656,503
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5163,428
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9383,690
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0423,755
PecsHungary 11,6627,247
PambanIndia 14,9029,260
PuneIndia 14,9839,311
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5949,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0889,997
PadovaItaly 11,2216,973
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2186,971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8286,729
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8176,722
PantelleriaItaly 10,6466,615
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0816,886
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6706,631
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1066,901
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1736,943
PiacenzaItaly 11,0526,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0106,842
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1826,948
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9906,829
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1676,939
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0066,839
PrizziItaly 10,8106,717
PakseLaos 17,42410,827
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,18310,057
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9746,819
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9616,811
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2749,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5117,153
PatheinMyanmar 16,73810,401
PutaoMyanmar 17,57810,923
PyiMyanmar 16,91410,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4347,726
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1536,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3056,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9203,679
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0354,993
PohangNorth Korea 19,26711,973
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,28511,984
PadidanPakistan 14,8449,224
PanjgurPakistan 14,4788,997
ParachinarPakistan 15,2639,485
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3488,916
PeshawarPakistan 15,4039,571
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5679,052
PilarParaguay 708440
PiscoPeru 2,8421,766
PiuraPeru 3,8942,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5601,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,38210,801
PoznanPoland 11,9607,432
PrzemyslPoland 12,1707,562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6936,023
PortalegrePortugal 9,6045,968
Porto Portugal 9,6976,026
PavelecRussia 13,3828,316
PecoraRussia 14,4929,006
PermRussia 14,4919,005
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,37710,177
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3398,289
PjatigorskRussia 13,3218,278
PoronajskRussia 17,52510,890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0358,100
Providenja BayRussia 14,5009,011
PskovRussia 12,8838,005
PodorSenegal 7,1934,470
PopradSlovakia 11,9717,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5054,664
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1505,065
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2296,356
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8689,239
Port SudanSudan 11,6597,245
ParamariboSuriname 4,3592,708
PiteåSweden 12,8737,999
PalmyraSyria 12,5427,794
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0885,647
PhetchabunThailand 17,21710,699
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,17910,675
PhraeThailand 17,27110,733
PhuketThailand 16,29910,129
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,31710,139
Prachin BuriThailand 17,03710,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,73910,402
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8903,039
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6986,648
PoltavaUkraine 12,9278,033
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15295
PradoUruguay 248154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 343213
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Pana, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Paoli, InUsa 8,5355,303
Paris, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6505,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5885,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7305,425
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6916,644
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7194,797
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Perry, OkUsa 8,6995,405
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3225,171
Philo, OhUsa 8,5095,287
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3145,788
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6325,986
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2975,156
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5125,289
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4165,230
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4575,255
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4275,237
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1226,290
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1705,077
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0986,897
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0986,897
Portage, WiUsa 9,1445,682
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6415,370
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9036,775
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1275,672
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7756,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1375,056
Princeton, InUsa 8,5065,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4495,250
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2885,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4332,755
PetaukeZambia 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -