Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mercedes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mercedes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mercedes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9529,291
ShkoderAlbania 11,5157,155
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3016,401
SaltaArgentina 1,179733
San AntonioArgentina 1,044649
San LuisArgentina 770478
San RafaelArgentina 964599
Santa RosaArgentina 675419
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 853530
SarmientoArgentina 1,6651,035
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9437,422
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9517,426
SalzburgAustria 11,4477,113
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5418,414
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6288,469
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6388,475
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5475,311
SaveBenin 7,8604,884
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7941,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5477,175
SalvadorBrazil 2,9981,863
Santa MariaBrazil 572356
SantaremBrazil 3,4462,142
SantosBrazil 1,544959
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,600994
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0261,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5882,230
Sao JoaquimBrazil 954593
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 613381
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7831,108
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7042,302
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4291,509
São PauloBrazil 1,557968
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6681,037
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8941,798
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1231,941
SerrinhaBrazil 3,0911,921
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0561,278
SobralBrazil 3,7662,340
SoureBrazil 3,7522,331
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8321,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 439273
SurubimBrazil 3,6432,264
SadovoBulgaria 11,8977,393
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7457,299
SofiaBulgaria 11,8167,343
SiemreapCambodia 17,14510,654
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5855,335
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5526,557
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7725,451
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5047,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6086,592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8266,106
Scott, SkCanada 10,7176,660
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3165,789
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6785,392
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0188,090
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2216,973
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0945,651
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8805,518
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4896,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4956,521
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8335,489
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1555,068
SalCape Verde 6,6934,159
SantiagoChile 1,173729
SewellChile 1,142710
ShanghaiChina 19,78512,295
ShantouChina 18,80611,686
ShenyangChina 19,06211,845
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6803,530
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2243,246
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5353,440
SibenikCroatia 11,3707,065
SplitCroatia 11,3917,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0177,468
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7667,312
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9863,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8663,645
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9383,690
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9963,726
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9533,699
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8883,659
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0003,729
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9073,671
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9533,699
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8563,639
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9593,703
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0123,736
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0313,747
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8823,655
San GabrielEcuador 4,2952,669
SalloumEgypt 11,3097,028
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1966,958
SohagEgypt 11,5657,187
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8857,386
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1793,840
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0521,275
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1718,184
StrasbourgFrance 11,1816,948
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1822,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3282,690
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1408,165
SchleswigGermany 11,6957,267
StuttgartGermany 11,2857,013
SamosGreece 11,7997,332
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6877,262
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4587,120
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1676,939
SiguiriGuinea 7,1754,458
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2573,888
SzegedHungary 11,7997,332
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6377,231
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3547,056
SagarIndia 15,7029,757
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6959,753
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5829,683
SemnanIran 13,8578,611
ShahroudIran 14,0178,711
ShirazIran 13,5458,417
ShannonIreland 10,6766,634
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8546,745
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2446,987
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2917,016
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0126,843
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6866,640
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1236,912
SigonellaItaly 10,8946,770
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9214,300
SagaJapan 19,23711,954
SaigoJapan 18,92411,759
SakaiJapan 18,94811,774
SakataJapan 18,29011,365
SapporoJapan 18,00611,189
SaseboJapan 19,28911,987
SendaiJapan 18,21911,322
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,98011,794
ShimonosekiJapan 19,17911,918
ShinjoJapan 18,25611,344
ShionomisakiJapan 18,73211,640
ShirakawaJapan 18,30211,373
ShizuokaJapan 18,48811,489
SumotoJapan 18,81111,689
SuttsuJapan 18,10011,247
SuwaJapan 18,50511,499
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9221,194
SavannakhetLaos 17,47610,860
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5207,780
SiluteLithuania 12,3857,696
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6557,242
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7636,688
SalimaMalawi 9,4165,851
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,94810,532
SibuMalaysia 16,42010,204
SanMali 7,6574,758
SegouMali 7,5614,698
SikassoMali 7,4384,622
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4047,086
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7604,201
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,96411,163
SainshandMongolia 18,37011,415
SafiMorocco 8,9035,532
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5955,341
SittweMyanmar 16,79710,438
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3116,408
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8027,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2598,240
SaiqOman 13,7088,518
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0708,122
SurOman 13,8518,607
SialkotPakistan 15,6279,711
SibbiPakistan 14,9269,275
San Juan BautistaParaguay 738458
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6281,633
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,38010,800
SandomierzPoland 12,1527,552
SniezkaPoland 11,7957,330
SuwalkiPoland 12,4077,710
SzczecinPoland 11,8947,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3245,794
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5215,295
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8083,609
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7556,683
Satu MareRomania 12,0687,499
SibiuRomania 12,0397,481
SulinaRomania 12,3977,704
SadrinskRussia 14,9519,291
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0738,124
SalekhardRussia 14,8839,249
SaratovRussia 13,7658,554
SejmcanRussia 16,0929,999
SelagoncyRussia 16,31110,136
Simusir IslandRussia 17,07510,610
SkovorodinoRussia 17,70211,000
SmolenskRussia 12,9738,062
SociRussia 13,0578,114
SortovalaRussia 13,1578,176
SuntarRussia 16,78710,432
SurgutRussia 15,3889,562
SverdlovskRussia 14,7609,172
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1948,821
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7283,559
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7124,792
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8757,379
SingaporeSingapore 16,0069,946
SliacSlovakia 11,8787,381
SeoulSouth Korea 19,35312,026
SineijuSouth Korea 19,22311,945
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8526,122
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2376,362
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1546,310
SevilleSpain 9,5345,924
SennarSudan 10,9826,824
ShambatSudan 11,0096,841
ShendiSudan 11,1516,930
StenseleSweden 12,6807,879
StockholmSweden 12,4197,717
StorlienSweden 12,3717,687
SundsvallSweden 12,5607,805
SantisSwitzerland 11,1906,954
SongeaTanzania 9,6936,024
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,49210,870
SongkhlaThailand 16,37910,178
Suphan BuriThailand 16,98410,554
Surat ThaniThailand 16,46010,229
SurinThailand 17,25410,722
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8604,884
SokodeTogo 7,8174,858
SfaxTunisia 10,4106,469
SousseTunisia 10,4836,514
SamsunTurkey 12,6967,890
SiirtTurkey 12,9948,074
SivasTurkey 12,6827,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5589,047
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5596,562
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2476,989
SarataUkraine 12,4337,726
SarnyUkraine 12,4877,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6887,884
SumyUkraine 12,9848,068
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6198,463
SaltoUruguay 202125
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
Safford, AzUsa 9,1525,687
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7515,438
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6735,389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3305,797
Salem, InUsa 8,5355,303
Salem, OrUsa 10,8786,760
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9116,159
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1745,079
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3116,407
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8083,609
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9806,202
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9884,964
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2535,750
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6644,763
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5355,303
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0326,855
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0196,847
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1136,906
Selma, AlUsa 7,8644,887
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3975,218
Seymour, InUsa 8,5355,303
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3985,219
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9816,202
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2105,102
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4015,842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8205,481
Southport, NcUsa 7,7624,824
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3755,204
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6505,375
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3638,925
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4825,892
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6725,389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3405,804
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4165,230
State College, PaUsa 8,4805,269
State University, MsUsa 8,0465,000
State University, NmUsa 8,8845,521
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6045,968
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2485,747
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4715,264
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4625,258
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7816,699
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8045,471
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1255,670
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6885,399
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1229,397
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8162,993
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6812,909
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2212,623
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2895,151
SocotraYemen 12,8047,957
SenangaZambia 8,2455,124
SerenjeZambia 9,0495,623
SeshekeZambia 8,2625,134
SolweziZambia 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -